Finding Sydney Foundation

Naval Association of Australia



Lest We Forget

THE HONOUR ROLL

 

Listed Personnel: 645 (click here to see large crew photo)  Currently reporting Surnames beginnning with B, click the name of the crew member to obtain more detailed information about them. If you see the content icon icon, this indicates additional information and family stories are available.

ALL        C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z
Name Rank/Rate/Branch State Country
Bacon, Jack Cawston Lieutenant-Commander (O) OTHER UNITED KINGDOM
Bain, William John Able Seaman TAS AUSTRALIAContent Available
Baker, Victor Leslie Ordinary Seaman QLD AUSTRALIA
Baker, William Alfred Stoker NSW AUSTRALIAContent Available
Balding, Harold Ross Able Seaman WA AUSTRALIA
Barclay, Victor Nathaniel Supply Assistant VIC AUSTRALIA
Barham, Eric Ralph Sick Berth Petty Officer VIC AUSTRALIA
Barker, Benjamin Joseph Herbert Able Seaman WA AUSTRALIAContent Available
Barrey, Raymond Barker Flying Officer SA AUSTRALIAContent Available
Bartlett, Maxwell Edwin Able Seaman NSW AUSTRALIA
Batchelor, William George Warrant Engineer VIC AUSTRALIA
Bath, Walter James Ordinary Seaman NSW AUSTRALIA
Batten, Keith Carrington Stoker NSW AUSTRALIA
Baverstock, Ernest George Able Seaman WA AUSTRALIAContent Available
Beattie, Alexander Leading Stoker NSW AUSTRALIA
Beattie, Eric Peter Stoker NSW AUSTRALIAContent Available
Beckett, Richard James Stoker TAS AUSTRALIA
Belcher, Edgar Raymond Wireman VIC AUSTRALIAContent Available
Bennie, Graham Russell Able Seaman NSW AUSTRALIAContent Available
Berwick, George Ross Wireman VIC AUSTRALIA
Bettany, John Henry Able Seaman WA AUSTRALIAContent Available
Betterman, Donald Richard Able Seaman SA AUSTRALIAContent Available
Bettinson, Walter Edward Leading Seaman NSW AUSTRALIAContent Available
Bevan, Hanbury Victor Able Seaman WA AUSTRALIA
Beverton, John Troy Stoker QLD AUSTRALIA
Bibby, Ivo Ignatius Engine Room Artificer 1st Class NSW AUSTRALIAContent Available
Biggs, Alexander Baillie Warrant Engineer NSW AUSTRALIAContent Available
Biram, Bernard Frank Petty Officer Cook (O) NSW AUSTRALIA
Birch, James William Acting Leading Stoker VIC AUSTRALIAContent Available
Blackwood, James Stoker NSW AUSTRALIAContent Available
Blake, John Shaldis Acting Leading Stoker SA AUSTRALIA
Blom, Leslie Michael Stoker WA AUSTRALIA
Bodman, Anthony Arthur Able Seaman WA AUSTRALIA
Bone, Gordon Frederick Able Seaman NSW AUSTRALIA
Bonham, Henry George Welfare Engine Room Artificer 4th Class NSW AUSTRALIA
Bonner, Reginald Mechanician 1st Class NSW AUSTRALIA
Bool, James Ordinary Seaman VIC AUSTRALIA
Booth, Ernest Albert Able Seaman VIC AUSTRALIAContent Available
Bowden, Laurence Stoker 2nd Class VIC AUSTRALIA
Bowes, Keith Andrew Joseph Stoker NSW AUSTRALIA
Box, Robert Aubrey Stoker 2nd Class TAS AUSTRALIA
Boyd, David William Acting Leading Sick Berth Attendant VIC AUSTRALIA
Bradley, Ross Ordinary Seaman WA AUSTRALIA
Brennan, Ernest Norman Able Seaman NSW AUSTRALIA
Brind, Max Able Seaman NSW AUSTRALIA
Brodie, Raymond Roy Acting Leading Seaman TAS AUSTRALIA
Brooks, Donald Leslie Ordinary Seaman SA AUSTRALIA
Brown, Thomas Garton Lieutenant VIC AUSTRALIAContent Available
Buchanan, Allan Ridley Morton Stoker Petty Officer VIC AUSTRALIA
Buck, Clifton Charles Able Seaman SA AUSTRALIAContent Available
Buckingham, Clarence Frederick Parett Able Seaman WA AUSTRALIA
Buckley, Daniel Stanley Ordinary Seaman VIC AUSTRALIAContent Available
Budden, Keith Eric Acting Yeoman Of Signals NSW AUSTRALIAContent Available
Bundy, Frederick Philip Keith Petty Officer NSW AUSTRALIA
Bunting, James Able Seaman QLD AUSTRALIA
Burgess, William Robert Signalman NSW AUSTRALIA
Burgoyne, Maxwell Aubrey Leading Steward NSW AUSTRALIA
Burke, Kenneth Thomas Telegraphist VIC AUSTRALIA
Burke, Leslie Leading Cook (O) VIC AUSTRALIA
Burke, William Chief Engine Room Artificer NSW AUSTRALIA
Burnett, Joseph Captain VIC AUSTRALIAContent Available
Burns, John Reardon Acting Stoker Petty Officer NSW AUSTRALIA
Burnsyde, William Edmund Stoker WA AUSTRALIAContent Available
Burrowes, Douglas James Able Seaman SA AUSTRALIAContent Available
Burt, Alwyn Stewart Wireman VIC AUSTRALIA
Butler, Kenneth Norman Hilton Supply Assistant WA AUSTRALIA
Butler, Stanley Wilfred Able Seaman NSW AUSTRALIA
Byrne, Albert Edwin Sub-Lieutenant QLD AUSTRALIA
ALL        C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

Note: Information provided in this Honour Roll is based on the best available knowledge, and may be updated from time to time.

© Naval Association, Finding Sydney Foundation 2001-2010            Contact Us  |  Legal Information  |  Privacy Policy  |  Credits  Website by Glenfield Systems