Finding Sydney Foundation

Naval Association of Australia



Lest We Forget

THE HONOUR ROLL

 

Listed Personnel: 645 (click here to see large crew photo)  Currently reporting Surnames beginnning with K, click the name of the crew member to obtain more detailed information about them. If you see the content icon icon, this indicates additional information and family stories are available.

ALL        C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z
Name Rank/Rate/Branch State Country
Keane, Walter John Chief Ordnance Artificer VIC AUSTRALIA
Kearnon, Rex Allan Ordinary Seaman NSW AUSTRALIA
Keenan, Francis Bernard Stoker WA AUSTRALIAContent Available
Keith, Andrew Ian Lieutenant NSW AUSTRALIAContent Available
Kelly, James Vincent Able Seaman VIC AUSTRALIAContent Available
Kelly, Neville Andrew Stoker 2nd Class NSW AUSTRALIA
Kennedy, Robert John Stoker 2nd Class NSW AUSTRALIAContent Available
Kenney, Arthur Henry Lawrence Chief Petty Officer SA AUSTRALIA
Kent, Lloyd Shackleton Signalman VIC AUSTRALIAContent Available
Kettle, Edward James Able Seaman NSW AUSTRALIA
Kettyle, James Thomas Leading Stoker VIC AUSTRALIAContent Available
Keys, Rodger Francis Able Seaman VIC AUSTRALIA
King, Allen James Sub-Lieutenant Engineer SA AUSTRALIA
Kirkham, Eric James Able Seaman WA AUSTRALIA
Kitchin, Clayton Peter Stoker SA AUSTRALIA
Kleinig, Arthur Albert Telegraphist SA AUSTRALIA
Knapman, Wesley Bowden Engine Room Artificer 4th Class SA AUSTRALIA
Knapp, Douglas John Stoker 2nd Class VIC AUSTRALIA
Knight, Neil Kenneth Steward WA AUSTRALIA
Kreig, Archibald Douglas Assistant Steward SA AUSTRALIA
ALL        C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

Note: Information provided in this Honour Roll is based on the best available knowledge, and may be updated from time to time.

© Naval Association, Finding Sydney Foundation 2001-2010            Contact Us  |  Legal Information  |  Privacy Policy  |  Credits  Website by Glenfield Systems