Finding Sydney Foundation

Naval Association of Australia

Lest We Forget



Listed Personnel: 645 (click here to see large crew photo)  Currently reporting Surnames beginnning with F, click the name of the crew member to obtain more detailed information about them. If you see the content icon icon, this indicates additional information and family stories are available.

ALL        C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z
Name Rank/Rate/Branch State Country
Fahey, William Richard Able Seaman NSW AUSTRALIA
Farrand, Leonard Charles Ordinary Seaman NSW AUSTRALIA
Faulkner, Arthur John Able Seaman QLD AUSTRALIA
Ferguson, David Wallace Able Seaman NSW AUSTRALIAContent Available
Ferguson, Kenneth Charles Ordinary Seaman QLD AUSTRALIA
Fibbens, William Sidney Telegraphist NSW AUSTRALIA
Findlay, Gordon Lindsay Acting Ordnance Artificer 4th Class VIC AUSTRALIAContent Available
Finlayson, Harry Mechanician 1st Class NSW AUSTRALIA
Fisher, John William Leading Cook (S) NSW AUSTRALIA
Fitzgerald, Augustine Francis Blacksmith 4th Class VIC AUSTRALIAContent Available
Fitzgerald, Lloyd Gerald Acting Supply Petty Officer NSW AUSTRALIA
Fleming, Wilfred Stafford Able Seaman NSW AUSTRALIA
Foote, Reginald Eric Cook (S) SA AUSTRALIA
Forbes, Robert Gordon Staunton Ordinary Seaman NSW AUSTRALIA
Forsyth, Glenbervie Edwin Electrical Artificer 4th Class VIC AUSTRALIA
Forth, Herbert Able Seaman VIC AUSTRALIA
Foster, Norman Douglas Engine Room Artificer 4th Class NSW AUSTRALIA
Foster, Roy Ebenezer Corporal QLD AUSTRALIA
Foulkes, Robert Eugene Telegraphist NSW AUSTRALIA
Franklin, Edward William Leading Seaman NSW AUSTRALIA
Fraser, Noel James Ordinary Seaman NSW AUSTRALIA
Freer, Walter Edward Albert Able Seaman SA AUSTRALIA
Friar, Jack Allan Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class NSW AUSTRALIA
Frisch, Ernest Dudley Able Seaman QLD AUSTRALIAContent Available
Frith, William Railton Oliver Petty Officer OTHER UNITED KINGDOM
Fry, Robert Aubrey Stoker VIC AUSTRALIAContent Available
Fryer, Kenneth James Ordinary Telegraphist NSW AUSTRALIA
Fuller, John Albert Ernest Warrant Shipwright NSW AUSTRALIA
ALL        C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

Note: Information provided in this Honour Roll is based on the best available knowledge, and may be updated from time to time.

© Naval Association, Finding Sydney Foundation 2001-2010            Contact Us  |  Legal Information  |  Privacy Policy  |  Credits  Website by Glenfield Systems