Finding Sydney Foundation

Naval Association of Australia

Lest We Forget



Listed Personnel: 645 (click here to see large crew photo)  Currently reporting Surnames beginnning with P, click the name of the crew member to obtain more detailed information about them. If you see the content icon icon, this indicates additional information and family stories are available.

ALL        C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z
Name Rank/Rate/Branch State Country
Paling, Dennis Ross Able Seaman NSW AUSTRALIA
Parkes, Douglas Leon Able Seaman NSW AUSTRALIA
Parr, George Frederick Chief Electrical Artificer VIC AUSTRALIA
Partington, Leslie Warburton Bandsman NSW AUSTRALIA
Pascoe, Percival Holman Stoker WA AUSTRALIA
Pastoors, William Cecil Stoker 2nd Class NSW AUSTRALIA
Patrick, Charles William Ordinary Seaman 2nd Class QLD AUSTRALIAContent Available
Paul, Stanley Robert Stoker QLD AUSTRALIAContent Available
Payne, John Robert Sick Berth Attendant VIC AUSTRALIAContent Available
Peak, John McGhie Stoker WA AUSTRALIAContent Available
Pearce, Eric Victor Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class NSW AUSTRALIA
Pelham, Frederick Charles Bandsman TAS AUSTRALIA
Perger, Frederick James Able Seaman TAS AUSTRALIA
Perryman, Richard Severn Able Seaman WA AUSTRALIAContent Available
Peters, Maxwell Wesley Telegraphist SA AUSTRALIA
Peterson, James Edward Gunner (T) VIC AUSTRALIAContent Available
Peterson, Peter William Stoker VIC AUSTRALIA
Phillips, Frederick Ernest Able Seaman NSW AUSTRALIA
Pike, John William Able Seaman NSW AUSTRALIA
Pitt, William Harold Able Seaman NSW AUSTRALIA
Platt, Robert Stoker 2nd Class VIC AUSTRALIAContent Available
Pople, Alfred Herbert Wesley Band Corporal NSW AUSTRALIA
Potter, Alfred William Ordinary Seaman VIC AUSTRALIA
Potter, Clyde Ashby Acting Supply Petty Officer WA AUSTRALIA
Powell, Lyal Llewellyn Able Seaman NSW AUSTRALIA
Prike, Joseph John Able Seaman WA AUSTRALIA
Primmer, John Foster Roy Able Seaman QLD AUSTRALIA
Pritchard, Herbert Lloyd Ordnance Artificer 4th Class VIC AUSTRALIA
Psaila, Samuel Canteen Assistant NSW AUSTRALIA
Pulham, Edward George Montague Acting Leading Stoker WA AUSTRALIA
Purdon, Eric Thomas Leading Seaman NSW AUSTRALIA
Purkiss, Cecil Edward Wireman NSW AUSTRALIA
Putman, Albert Edward Ordinary Seaman VIC AUSTRALIAContent Available
ALL        C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

Note: Information provided in this Honour Roll is based on the best available knowledge, and may be updated from time to time.

© Naval Association, Finding Sydney Foundation 2001-2010            Contact Us  |  Legal Information  |  Privacy Policy  |  Credits  Website by Glenfield Systems