Finding Sydney Foundation

Naval Association of Australia

Lest We Forget



Listed Personnel: 645 (click here to see large crew photo)  Currently reporting Surnames beginnning with R, click the name of the crew member to obtain more detailed information about them. If you see the content icon icon, this indicates additional information and family stories are available.

ALL        C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z
Name Rank/Rate/Branch State Country
Ramsay, Ernest Wilson Able Seaman WA AUSTRALIA
Ranford, John Irvine Ordinary Telegraphist SA AUSTRALIAContent Available
Ray, Harold George Able Seaman QLD AUSTRALIA
Redfearne, Charles Hugh Stoker WA AUSTRALIA
Redmond, Eric Neville Ordinary Signalman WA AUSTRALIAContent Available
Reed, George Percival Writer VIC AUSTRALIA
Rees, Robert John Ordinary Seaman TAS AUSTRALIA
Reeves, Ellis Leslie Able Seaman NSW AUSTRALIA
Reeves, Raymond Henry Ordinary Seaman NSW AUSTRALIA
Reid, Graham Roy Signalman NSW AUSTRALIA
Reilly, James Bryan Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class VTC AUSTRALIAContent Available
Remfry, Ernest John Able Seaman NSW AUSTRALIA
Reville, Frederick William Warrant Engineer NSW AUSTRALIAContent Available
Ricardo, John Layton Chief Petty Officer Butcher NSW AUSTRALIA
Rice, Desmond Maxwell Stoker 3rd Class VIC AUSTRALIA
Richards, Harold Nelson Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class SA AUSTRALIA
Richter, Arthur John Acting Supply Petty Officer NSW AUSTRALIA
Ridout, Robert Ernest Paymaster Lieutenant (S) VIC AUSTRALIA
Riley, Edwin Martin Ordinary Seaman QLD AUSTRALIA
Rippen, Adolf Heinrich Gerhard Telegraphist WA AUSTRALIAContent Available
Riters, Edward Able Seaman NSW AUSTRALIA
Roberts, Lyndon Irvine Stoker WA AUSTRALIA
Roberts, Ronald Charles Assistant Cook VIC AUSTRALIA
Robertson, Michael John Leading Seaman NSW AUSTRALIA
Robertson, Thomas Noel Acting Stoker Petty Officer NSW AUSTRALIA
Robertson, William James Leading Cook VIC AUSTRALIA
Rogers, Charles Allan Able Seaman NSW AUSTRALIA
Rogers, Ralph Carey Signalman TAS AUSTRALIA
Rolfe, Edmund Sturgeon Able Seaman NSW AUSTRALIAContent Available
Rolley, Ernest David Steward QLD AUSTRALIA
Rosevear, Geoffrey Able Seaman NSW AUSTRALIAContent Available
Rosevear, Lance Able Seaman TAS AUSTRALIAContent Available
Ross, Donald Petty Officer Steward NSW AUSTRALIAContent Available
Ross, James Thompson Supply Petty Officer NSW AUSTRALIA
Rothbaum, Lionel Assistant Steward WA AUSTRALIA
Rowe, Allan Lawrence Able Seaman WA AUSTRALIAContent Available
Rowe, James Ronald Jack Telegraphist WA AUSTRALIA
Rowe, Lindsay Thomas Stoker 2nd Class VIC AUSTRALIA
Rowlands, Harold Edward Supply Chief Petty Officer NSW AUSTRALIA
Rudall, Peter Sutherland Ordinary Seaman SA AUSTRALIA
ALL        C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

Note: Information provided in this Honour Roll is based on the best available knowledge, and may be updated from time to time.

© Naval Association, Finding Sydney Foundation 2001-2010            Contact Us  |  Legal Information  |  Privacy Policy  |  Credits  Website by Glenfield Systems