Finding Sydney Foundation

Naval Association of Australia



Lest We Forget

THE HONOUR ROLL

 

Listed Personnel: 645 (click here to see large crew photo)  Currently reporting Surnames beginnning with H, click the name of the crew member to obtain more detailed information about them. If you see the content icon icon, this indicates additional information and family stories are available.

ALL        C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z
Name Rank/Rate/Branch State Country
Haag, Francis Vincent Stoker VIC AUSTRALIA
Hagan, Allan Steward NSW AUSTRALIA
Hammond, Lawson Able Seaman NSW AUSTRALIA
Handcock, Richard Daniel Lieutenant-Commander (E) NSW AUSTRALIA
Hare, Richard William Able Seaman QLD AUSTRALIA
Harricks, Sydney William Able Seaman NSW AUSTRALIA
Harrington, Albert Frederick Acting Leading Seaman WA AUSTRALIA
Harris, Ronald Charles Able Seaman VIC AUSTRALIA
Harrison, Leslie Alexander Petty Officer Steward NSW AUSTRALIAContent Available
Hartmann, Frederick Holland Regulating Petty Officer VIC AUSTRALIA
Hasker, John Reid Surgeon Commander VIC AUSTRALIAContent Available
Haslam, Aubrey Cecil Acting Leading Stoker NSW AUSTRALIA
Hass, Mervan Loui Wallace Able Seaman QLD AUSTRALIA
Hattersley, Jack Osberg Able Seaman NSW AUSTRALIA
Hawker, George Clarence Steward WA AUSTRALIA
Hawkes, Sydney William Able Seaman WA AUSTRALIA
Haynes, Frank James Stoker NSW AUSTRALIA
Haywood, George James Ordinary Seaman 2nd Class TAS AUSTRALIA
Heaton, Edmund Acting Electrical Artificer 4th Class NSW AUSTRALIA
Henderson, William Laurence Douglas Stoker WA AUSTRALIA
Henrickson, John Olaf Stoker NSW AUSTRALIA
Herington, Henry Foster Stoker 2nd Class NSW AUSTRALIA
Heritage, Roy George Able Seaman SA AUSTRALIAContent Available
Herrod, Herbert Frederick Acting Leading Stoker NSW AUSTRALIAContent Available
Hewett, Edmund Herbert Able Seaman VIC AUSTRALIA
Hickey, Robert Arthur Able Seaman NSW AUSTRALIAContent Available
Hill, Douglas Hugh Stoker SA AUSTRALIA
Hill, Peter Able Seaman WA AUSTRALIA
Hill, Robert Henry Engine Room Artificer 4th Class SA AUSTRALIAContent Available
Hobbs, George James Able Seaman VIC AUSTRALIA
Hogan, Michael Henry Ordinary Telegraphist SA AUSTRALIAContent Available
Holder, Edward Harrison Telegraphist NSW AUSTRALIAContent Available
Holm, Clarence Kenneth Asby Able Seaman VIC AUSTRALIA
Homard, Keith Leading Aircraftsman NSW AUSTRALIA
Homer, Arthur Wilfred Chief Stoker NSW AUSTRALIA
Honor, Charles Leslie Telegraphist SA AUSTRALIA
Hooper, Edgar Norman Ordinary Seaman QLD AUSTRALIAContent Available
Hopcraft, Robert Beauchamp Shipwright 3rd Class NSW AUSTRALIAContent Available
Hore, Keith Beresford Able Seaman NSW AUSTRALIA
Horrigan, Cornelius Able Seaman VIC AUSTRALIA
Houston, John Kerr Acting Gunner SA AUSTRALIA
Howard, Leonard John Able Seaman WA AUSTRALIA
Hudson, James Lloyd Signalman QLD AUSTRALIA
Hutchinson, Richard Able Seaman VIC AUSTRALIA
Hutchinson, Roy Harold Able Seaman NSW AUSTRALIA
Hutchison, James Robertson Stoker 2nd Class NSW AUSTRALIA
ALL        C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

Note: Information provided in this Honour Roll is based on the best available knowledge, and may be updated from time to time.

© Naval Association, Finding Sydney Foundation 2001-2010            Contact Us  |  Legal Information  |  Privacy Policy  |  Credits  Website by Glenfield Systems